30 FOURTH BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
30 FOURTH BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00010910
Owner
DUNLAP, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,600
PID
10910
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,700$22,900$139,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLAP, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
34 4TH BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2721-2814
Sale Date02/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNLAP, SANDRA$1 2721-281402/10/2021
GEORGE, JOHN C$1 1656-028804/25/1996
GEORGE, J P & C$1 1535-031209/03/1993
GEORGE, A & J P & J$0 1139-018106/22/1971
GEORGE, J P & T D$0 1139-017906/22/1971
GEORGE, J P & T D$0 1115-058209/16/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   2,166 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,065$6,250$26,315
2024$20,065$6,250$26,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps