10 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00010918
Owner
SINKOWSKI, PETER R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$152,300
PID
10918
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,000$25,300$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSINKOWSKI, PETER R
Co-Owner
Address
2461 CHERRYVILLE RD
NORTHAMPTON, PA 18067
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1443-0469
Sale Date03/15/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINKOWSKI, PETER R$0 1443-046903/15/1990
SHINKOWSKY, P P$0 1414-064909/07/1988
SHINKOWSKY, P P & C M$0 1406-090904/21/1988
GUNDERMAN, M$0 1276-032207/10/1979
GUNDERMAN, L E & A M$0 1269-033102/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
   1,188 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.50

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage175
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,740$10,000$26,740
2024$16,740$10,000$26,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps