82 MAIN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
82 MAIN BLVD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00010927
Owner
SOSNA, PAUL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,200
PID
10927
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,100$22,100$152,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSNA, PAUL G
Co-Owner
Address
82 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2184-0256
Sale Date12/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOSNA, NICOLE A; SOSNA, PAUL G$90,000 2184-025612/21/2005
GROHOL, GLADYS; GROHOL, JOHN$0 1392-009905/30/1987
MENSINGER, W & J$0 0610-027703/26/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,592
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,632 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   4,676 2,592

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood58.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,890$6,250$33,140
2024$26,890$6,250$33,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps