86 MAIN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
86 MAIN BLVD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00010928
Owner
NEY, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,800
PID
10928
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,800$18,000$77,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
86 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1655-0294
Sale Date04/16/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, GARY$1 1655-029404/16/1996
NEY, G; NEY, GARY$1 1655-029104/16/1996
DE LUCA, C A$1 1459-068302/15/1991
OBZUT, F$0 1372-021907/02/1985
DE LUCA, C A$0 1357-042604/01/1985
OBZUT, F$0 1323-087711/05/1982
NEY, P & T$0 1323-067111/05/1982
SCHIPIN, C$0 0711-047503/31/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 375 0
   4,185 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage105
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt462.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,435$7,875$22,310
2024$14,435$7,875$22,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps