Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00010931
Owner
DUNLAP, SANDRA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,300
PID
10931
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$14,400
$22,900
$37,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNLAP, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
34 4TH BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2721-2809
Sale Date
02/10/2021
DUNLAP, SANDRA
$1
2721-2809
02/10/2021
GEORGE, JOHN C; GEORGE, JOHN P
$35,000
1601-0024
04/18/1995
LEHMAN, M & D ETAL
$0
1180-0501
09/28/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.24
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
70
Depth
150
machsh
7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flat
P
Pole
1500.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$0
$2,625
$2,625
2024
$0
$2,625
$2,625
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps