61 MAIN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MAIN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00010946
Owner
OBZUT, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,400
PID
10946
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,500$17,900$174,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOBZUT, DIANE
Co-OwnerA/K/A DIANE SHOUP
Address61 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2051-0461
Sale Date07/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OBZUT, DIANE$1 2051-046107/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,512 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,920$6,250$21,170
2024$14,920$6,250$21,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps