59 MAIN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
59 MAIN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00010947
Owner
ANTHONY, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,000
PID
10947
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$21,300$104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
57 MAIN BOULEVARD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-1420
Sale Date02/15/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTHONY, DONNA; ANTHONY, JOHN$20,000 2137-142002/15/2005
STINEY, EMMA; STINEY, JOHN$0 0830-058812/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,100 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage61
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood340.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,915$6,250$20,165
2024$13,915$6,250$20,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps