45 MAIN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
45 MAIN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00010960
Owner
SOSNA, PAUL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,300
PID
10960
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,900$25,400$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSNA, PAUL D
Co-Owner
Address
45 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0455-0165
Sale Date10/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOSNA, DEBORAH M; SOSNA, PAUL D$50,000 0455-016510/23/1998
OBRZUT, ANDREW & FLORENCE$0 0842-036106/16/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09c - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,504 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage140
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,075$10,000$30,075
2024$20,075$10,000$30,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps