70 NUREMBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
70 NUREMBERG ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 16/ 2124/ 000/
Control#
00010969
Owner
MEHALICK, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,700
PID
10969
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,900$13,800$282,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHALICK, DAVID G
Co-Owner70 NUREMBERG RD
AddressPO BOX 94
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0835-0085
Sale Date03/03/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEHALICK, DAVID G$1 0835-008503/03/2000
MEHALICK DAVID G & MARION K$0 1313-090102/23/1982
MEHALICK, G A & H$0 1249-014310/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,246 1,246
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 474 0
   3,514 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0912 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,260$10,000$48,260
2024$38,260$10,000$48,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps