46 W PLAYERS WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
46 W PLAYERS WAY
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00010986
Owner
HART JR, DAVID SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,900
PID
10986
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,000$10,900$358,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHART JR, DAVID SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address46 W PLAYERS WAY
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$427,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-2203
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HART JR, DAVID SCOTT; HART, KRISTIN ANN$427,000 2921-220309/12/2025
SADOWSKI, EDMUND E$1 2679-229201/08/2020
SADOWSKI, EDMUND E; SADOWSKI, ELEANOR J$299,000 2289-066301/28/2008
CHERBA MIKE HOMES; CHERBA, MICHAEL$21,000 2239-045512/29/2006
CHYKO, GRANT; CHYKO, MICHELLE L$15,900 0557-029401/08/1999
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$1,635 0426-027508/01/1998
BARLETT, DELBERT R & BETH L$13,231 0140-014708/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,159
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,010 677
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,382 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   4,766 2,159

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0910 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,080$8,295$78,375
2024$70,080$8,295$78,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps