4 W FAIRWAYS CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 W FAIRWAYS CIR
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0232/ 000/
Control#
00010991
Owner
MASTERS, CLINTON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,100
PID
10991
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,600$13,500$285,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERS, CLINTON L
Co-Owner
Address
4 W FAIRWAY CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0901-0210
Sale Date04/22/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASTERS, CLINTON L; MASTERS, ESTRELLA A$16,500 0901-021004/22/2000
SABAL CARL R & BEVERLY A$13,231 0104-019006/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,700 1,764

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0910 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,510$8,275$43,785
2024$35,510$8,275$43,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps