0 W PLAYER WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W PLAYER WAY
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00011014
Owner
BRANDON, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$402,400
PID
11014
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,000$12,400$402,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDON, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
775 MARKHAM CT
LEWISBERRY, PA 17339
Sale Price$348,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-2735
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRANDON, BRIDGET; BRANDON, ROBERT$348,000 2712-273512/03/2020
SEAR, CATHY ANN; SEAR, JAMES E$83,900 2177-095209/24/2005
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO LLC$620 2039-236804/25/2003
ALGAZY$0 1445-017204/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,938 1,938
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,938 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
SLBR-SLAB 406 0
   4,880 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$8,235$79,635
2024$71,400$8,235$79,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps