44 POINT WOODS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
44 POINT WOODS RD
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00011027
Owner
YACKERA, THEODORE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$494,700
PID
11027
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$481,000$13,700$494,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYACKERA, THEODORE J
Co-Owner
Address
44 POINT OF WOODS
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-0226
Sale Date09/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YACKERA, THEODORE J$50,000 2608-022609/20/2017
GAUDET, MARIE M; GAUDET, PAUL J$30,380 0124-018107/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,639
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,639 1,639
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,639 0
DCKR-DECK 253 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
SLBR-SLAB 136 0
   4,334 1,639

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,225$10,000$77,225
2024$67,225$10,000$77,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps