47 POINT WOODS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
47 POINT WOODS RD
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00011057
Owner
GLESSNER, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$394,000
PID
11057
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,700$14,300$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGLESSNER, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
1470 THE HIDEOUT
LAKE ARIEL, PA 18436
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-1252
Sale Date03/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLESSNER, DAVID L; GLESSNER, LINDA J$25,000 2810-125203/08/2023
LOCUST LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$12,500 2748-032509/17/2021
HENDEL, BETH A; HENDEL, JOSEPH M$17,271 0088-034205/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 512 0
   3,038 1,862

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,935$8,395$55,330
2024$46,935$8,395$55,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps