41 POINT WOODS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
41 POINT WOODS RD
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0301/ 000/
Control#
00011060
Owner
CLARK, DAVID W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$478,100
PID
11060
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,400$13,700$478,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
41 POINT OF WOOD
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2509-0615
Sale Date07/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, DAVID W; CLARK, KATHLEEN A$320,000 2509-061507/30/2014
BEAVERS, JOHN; BEAVERS, STEPHANIE$289,000 2187-061701/16/2006
BECKER, JEFFREY S$19,000 2124-151311/11/2004
GROVE, MARJORIE A; GROVE, RALPH E$15,655 0088-007505/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)750
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,556 1,556
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 838 838
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   4,764 2,394

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherWWood100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,810$8,295$61,105
2024$52,810$8,295$61,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps