301 COUNTRY CLUB DR
 Print  Map It

Location
301 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0334/ 000/
Control#
00011092
Owner
PALMER, FRANCINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,900
PID
11092
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,100$12,800$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER, FRANCINE
Co-Owner
Address
12 TREELINE DRIVE
SOUTHHAMPTON, PA 18966
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-2157
Sale Date09/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALMER, FRANCINE$355,000 2873-215709/04/2024
HENNING, STEPHEN C; HENNING, WILHELMINA V$16,100 0341-026906/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 778 778
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
DCKR-DECK 324 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   3,536 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,390$3,000$48,390
2024$45,390$3,000$48,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps