299 COUNTRY CLUB DR
 Print  Map It

Location
299 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Tax Map
09/ 17/ 0335/ 000/
Control#
00011093
Owner
BARKER, RUTH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$501,700
PID
11093
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,900$12,800$501,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER, RUTH E
Co-Owner
Address
299 COUNTRY CLUB DR
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-1218
Sale Date10/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARKER, RUTH E$300,000 2577-121810/22/2016
HOFFMAN, DANIEL R; HOFFMAN, FRANCIE$28,313 2339-124203/22/2009
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$15,900 2235-075211/06/2006
CROWELL, ALLISON F; CROWELL, THOMAS P$16,100 0341-027105/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,681
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,785 1,785
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   4,373 2,681

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$3,000$77,300
2024$74,300$3,000$77,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps