23 WALDEN CT
 Print  Map It

Location
23 WALDEN CT
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00011106
Owner
RANDAZZO, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$580,200
PID
11106
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$566,300$13,900$580,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDAZZO, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
2501 LOCKLEIGH RD
JAMISON, PA 18929
Sale Price$41,823
Certificate
Book & Page 2518-0975
Sale Date10/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RANDAZZO, CYNTHIA M; RANDAZZO, DAVID J$41,823 2518-097510/12/2014
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$24,240 2518-097310/11/2014
KIM, MOSES S$24,000 2078-280011/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate09B-35
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,383 1,383
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,296 1,296
DCKR-DECK 318 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 567 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 567 0
   4,131 2,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,365$6,250$67,615
2024$61,365$6,250$67,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps