189 WINFIELD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
189 WINFIELD DRIVE
Tax Map
02/ 08/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00001111
Owner
STOOPS, CHRIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
1111
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$31,100$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOOPS, CHRIS
Co-Owner
Address
189 WINFIELD DR
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2331-2200
Sale Date03/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOOPS, CHRIS$1 2331-220003/09/2009
KNOPP, MILDRED A$1 2331-219503/09/2009
KNOPP, MILDRED; REED, ROBERT W$0 1000-046304/22/1960
REED, R W$0 0833-041001/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02A-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 6 0
   1,670 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedFFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,575$6,375$10,950
2024$4,575$6,375$10,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps