3 BANYON CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
3 BANYON CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00011139
Owner
GRESH, BARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$453,600
PID
11139
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,000$16,600$453,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRESH, BARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
3 BANYON CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1900
Sale Date09/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRESH, BARRY L; GRESH, CECELIA K$385,000 2791-190009/28/2022
EDWARDS, SUSAN$285,000 2261-158106/08/2007
ARK ENTERPRISES INC$16,000 2149-068005/02/2005
FATULA, DAVID SCOTT$20,099 0088-021405/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,516 1,516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,268 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   4,588 2,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,870$8,310$65,180
2024$56,870$8,310$65,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps