4 BANYON CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 BANYON CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00011143
Owner
JADICK, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,600
PID
11143
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,500$16,100$445,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJADICK, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
4 BANYON CIR
HAZELTON, PA 18202
Sale Price$299,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-1328
Sale Date04/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JADICK, JAMES M; JADICK, NATALIE D$299,900 2624-132804/16/2018
JOHNSTON, JAMES R; JOHNSTON, MOLLY A$231,199 2423-283311/14/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO$1,042 2393-013112/15/2010
TOPAKAS, JOHN$1 2230-245510/20/2006
TOPAKAS BUILDERS INC$19,000 2160-094907/06/2005
PRICE, ANTHONY M; PRICE, KATHLEEN M$16,059 0094-001606/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,755 1,755
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,226 613
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,741 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 497 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 311 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   5,834 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,090$8,275$66,365
2024$58,090$8,275$66,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps