4 DRIFTWOOD CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 DRIFTWOOD CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00011159
Owner
PIZARRO, ANTHONY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$537,100
PID
11159
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,700$16,400$537,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIZARRO, ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address
4 DRIFWOOD CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-0254
Sale Date01/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIZARRO, ANTHONY R$350,000 2680-025401/02/2020
LAYTON, CARLA R; LAYTON, WALLACE W$346,000 2157-077406/17/2005
TOPAKAS BUILDERS INC$25,000 2072-206310/22/2003
ANDREWS GARY L & KATHY S$21,311 0090-002505/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,522 1,522
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,508 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   5,740 3,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,265$8,275$90,540
2024$82,265$8,275$90,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps