14 GOLFWOOD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
14 GOLFWOOD DR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00011161
Owner
LJUNGQUIST, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$569,100
PID
11161
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$554,800$14,300$569,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLJUNGQUIST, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
14 GOLFWOOD DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-2190
Sale Date02/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LJUNGQUIST, DIANE; LJUNGQUIST, WILLIAM$1 2525-219002/24/2015
KROLIKOWSKI, DIANE$160,000 2335-118704/06/2009
KROLIKOWSKI, DIANE; RUDIMAN, WILLIAM J$310,000 2273-079509/13/2007
CALDWELL, DAVID W; CALDWELL, MARIA$259,900 2069-273110/22/2003
TOPAKAS BUILDERS INC$15,000 2024-084001/02/2003
WHIPPLE ROBERT W$1 1254-035706/27/2001
WHIPPLE ROBERT W & BETTY J$20,099 0101-029405/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,185
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,842 1,842
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,182 1,182
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 240 161
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,602 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 343 0
   5,929 3,185

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,885$8,315$84,200
2024$75,885$8,315$84,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps