8 INDIGO CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
8 INDIGO CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00011166
Owner
RUSH, SOPHIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$427,300
PID
11166
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,600$13,700$427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH, SOPHIA
Co-Owner
Address8 INDIGO CIRCLE
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-2740
Sale Date07/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSH, SOPHIA$420,000 2915-274007/23/2025
STEWART, DALE C; STEWART, REGINA C$325,000 2637-179408/28/2018
KLINKER, RICHARD J$275,000 2583-040212/15/2016
BROWN, JOHN L$1 2456-016408/01/2012
BROWN, DARLENE C; BROWN, JOHN L$369,900 2316-106109/09/2008
MCCARRIE, CAREN; MCCARRIE, JOHN$45,000 2276-045910/01/2007
CARDENAS RESIDENT AGENCY, CONNIE; COMMONWEALTH PROPERTIES INC$1,528 1369-009209/28/2001
RICCI ELIZABETH M$34,000 0191-010310/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,315
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 501 501
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 575 190
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,597 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 393 0
   5,391 2,315

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,175$8,295$71,470
2024$63,175$8,295$71,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps