10 JACARANDA CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
10 JACARANDA CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00011175
Owner
NORMAN, TASHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,200
PID
11175
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,300$15,900$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN, TASHA
Co-Owner
Address
2 EMERALD LN
OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-0647
Sale Date08/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACOBS, NEVILLE; NORMAN, TASHA$430,000 2787-064708/15/2022
FULTON, DIANNE; FULTON, ROBERT$26,500 1230-028906/29/2001
RYAN JOE D & ALTA M$29,500 0191-008510/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,979
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 821 821
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 971 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,895 1,979

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,100$8,295$56,395
2024$48,100$8,295$56,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps