9 KENDALL CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
9 KENDALL CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00011183
Owner
MICHAEL & STELLA ASSANTE TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,500
PID
11183
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,600$15,900$369,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL & STELLA ASSANTE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
9 KENDALL CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-2913
Sale Date06/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASSANTE, MICHAEL J; ASSANTE, STELLA; MICHAEL & STELLA ASSANTE TRUST$1 2741-291306/12/2021
ASSANTE, MICHAEL J; ASSANTE, STELLA$455,000 2729-078704/26/2021
PETERS, JUDITH; PETERS, ROBERT$50,000 2626-126705/04/2018
MCCARRIE CUSTOM HOMES LLC$28,000 2624-060004/06/2018
ISAACS, B WM (CUSTODIAN); ISAACS, B WILLIAM; ISAACS, EMILY E; ISAACS, ROBERT D$31,000 0198-030010/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,379
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)405
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,379 1,379
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,181 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,214 1,379

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete514.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,525$8,235$57,760
2024$49,525$8,235$57,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps