8 KENDALL CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
8 KENDALL CIR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00011184
Owner
MCCABE, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,100
PID
11184
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,200$15,900$380,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address8 KENDALL CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-1839
Sale Date08/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCABE, WILLIAM J$380,000 2871-183908/26/2024
PANZARELLA, NICHOLAS K; PANZARELLLA, ALYSSA N$265,000 2624-133604/10/2018
BRENNAN, CHRISTINE; BRENNAN, MARK; HASHER MASCOVETO, WENDY; MASCOVETO, ALFRED$290,000 2184-075810/18/2005
DAMIANO, ANTHONY J; DAMIANO, BONIITA M$26,463 0282-021803/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,090 1,090
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,304 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 585 0
   4,779 2,394

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,530$8,295$52,825
2024$44,530$8,295$52,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps