157 WINFIELD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
157 WINFIELD DRIVE
Tax Map
02/ 08/ 0013/ 002/
Control#
00001121
Owner
BRITTENBURG, KEVIN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,700
PID
1121
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,400$22,300$214,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITTENBURG, KEVIN L
Co-Owner
Address
157 WINFIELD DR
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-1730
Sale Date09/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITTENBURG, ADRIENNE C; BRITTENBURG, KEVIN L$86,000 2381-173009/10/2010
SEITZ, BRIAN P$15,000 2307-172606/26/2008
HARLEYSVILLE NATL BK & TR CO$976 2301-259604/25/2008
SOLT, CHARLES; SOLT, PATTY LEE$0 1320-054308/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Masonite
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   1,956 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)FFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,855$5,445$31,300
2024$25,855$5,445$31,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps