346 COUNTRY CLUB DR
 Print  Map It

Location
346 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Tax Map
09/ 18/ 0346/ 000/
Control#
00011223
Owner
BZDIL, RONALD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,600
PID
11223
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,800$12,800$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBZDIL, RONALD S
Co-Owner
Address
273 COUNTRY CLUB DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-0999
Sale Date07/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BZDIL, RONALD S; BZDIL, ROSE MARY$1 2697-099907/27/2020
BZDIL, RONALD S$177,000 2434-042903/21/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTGE ASSO$953 2387-051010/22/2010
EISENMANN, CLAUDIA B; QUINN, LEO$306,000 2210-122706/29/2006
ANDRETTA, MICHAEL T$10,500 2116-043409/09/2004
WEISS, GORDON J; WEISS, PASQUALINA T$15,700 0341-028105/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,519
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,519 1,519
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,519 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   3,810 1,519

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,635$3,000$62,635
2024$59,635$3,000$62,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps