19 MASTERS LN
 Print  Map It

Location
19 MASTERS LN
Tax Map
09/ 19/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00011266
Owner
JOSEPH J & KATHLEEN L DIPILATO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$371,100
PID
11266
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,100$17,000$371,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH J & KATHLEEN L DIPILATO
Co-Owner
AddressREVOCABLE TRUST
19 MASTERS LN
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-1612
Sale Date11/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIPILATO, JOSEPH J; DIPILATO, KATHLEEN L; JOSEPH J & KATHLEEN L DIPILATO$1 2932-161211/06/2025
DIPILATO, JOSEPH JOHN; DIPILATO, KATHLEEN LOUISE; MIADJEN, AMY$445,000 2826-199207/28/2023
MCCARRIE, CAREN; MCCARRIE, JOHN$30,000 2788-003108/22/2022
LU, SABERA; LU, SAM$45,000 0354-027206/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   3,142 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,600$10,000$80,600
2024$70,600$10,000$80,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps