24 MASTERS LN
 Print  Map It

Location
24 MASTERS LN
Tax Map
09/ 19/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00011272
Owner
COLLINS, PAUL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$373,700
PID
11272
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,400$16,300$373,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
24 MASTERS LN
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2195-0229
Sale Date03/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS, CAROL; COLLINS, PAUL J$40,000 2195-022903/15/2006
NAUGHTON, JOSEPH; NAUGHTON, MARIETTE$41,000 0378-000107/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,904 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 402 0
   4,982 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,835$8,235$68,070
2024$59,835$8,235$68,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps