0 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
02/ 08/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00001128
Owner
LONE PINE SPORTSMAN CLUB
Taxable Assessed
$77,100
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
1128
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$33,800$333,400$367,200$43,300$77,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONE PINE SPORTSMAN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
P.O. BOX 81
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1325-0627
Sale Date01/18/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONE PINE SPORTSMAN CLUB$0 1325-062701/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 888 888
   888 888
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 222
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 222 222
   222 222

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres131.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)131.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,300
Clean & Green Acres130.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$14,515$16,555$31,070$0$0
2024$14,515$16,555$31,070$0$31,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps