6 OLIVE CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
6 OLIVE CIR
Tax Map
09/ 19/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00011307
Owner
STOCK, GERALD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$488,800
PID
11307
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$472,900$15,900$488,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCK, GERALD E
Co-Owner
Address
6 OLIVE CIR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$25,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0155-0095
Sale Date09/16/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOCK, CHRISTINE LEVANDA; STOCK, GERALD E$25,900 0155-009509/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 661 661
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 845 279
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,608 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 272 0
   5,644 2,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,720$8,235$59,955
2024$51,720$8,235$59,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps