E PLAYERS WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
E PLAYERS WAY
Tax Map
09/ 19/ 0428/ 000/
Control#
00011382
Owner
OBRIEN, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,200
PID
11382
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,900$11,300$297,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN, FRANK J
Co-Owner
Address
13000 CHANCELLOR CIR
BENSALEM, PA 19020
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2013-0510
Sale Date10/04/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN, FRANK J; OBRIEN, HELEN A$17,500 2013-051010/04/2002
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$10 2024-216403/10/2001
FULLER ROSEANNE$15,500 0321-017405/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,492 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   3,608 1,492

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,390$3,020$51,410
2024$48,390$3,020$51,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps