11 BUTTE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 BUTTE RD
Tax Map
09/ 20/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00011427
Owner
ESTILLORE, ERNESTO T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$364,100
PID
11427
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,800$10,300$364,100

Owner of Record
OwnerESTILLORE, ERNESTO T
Co-Owner
Address
1192 EASTON AVE
SOMERSET, NJ 08873
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-1399
Sale Date10/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESTILLORE, CRISTINA M; ESTILLORE, ERNESTO T$435,000 2835-139910/10/2023
RINKENBERG, JOHN F; RINKENBERG, JOHN FRANCIS; RINKENBERG, MARY JEAN; TSCHINKEL, JILL MARIE$1 2680-014501/10/2020
RINKENBERG, JOHN F; RINKENBERG, MARY JEAN$27,100 0378-000907/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,252 2,252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,252 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   5,916 2,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0910 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,765$8,210$94,975
2024$86,765$8,210$94,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps