0 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00001151
Owner
KUPERAVAGE, LEONARD A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$247,800
PID
1151
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,900$141,900$247,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPERAVAGE, LEONARD A
Co-Owner189 MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 76
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1373-0384
Sale Date04/16/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPERAVAGE, LEONARD A; KUPERAVAGE, MARIE M$0 1373-038404/16/1986
NOEL, J V & C M$0 1071-105111/20/1965
CUMBOLA FISH & GAME ASSC$0 0843-008303/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate02a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,282 0
   2,354 768

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2000.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal512.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,795$5,530$20,325
2024$14,795$5,530$20,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps