25 CORRAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
25 CORRAL RD
Tax Map
09/ 20/ 0289/ 000/
Control#
00011556
Owner
BLANCHARD, WAYNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$430,300
PID
11556
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,800$10,500$430,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD, WAYNE E
Co-Owner
Address
25 CORRAL RD
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1511-0025
Sale Date03/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANCHARD, SANDRA S; BLANCHARD, WAYNE E$13,500 1511-002503/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1430
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
DCKR-DECK 449 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,757 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0910 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,100$2,990$65,090
2024$62,100$2,990$65,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps