243 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
243 MARKET ST
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00001169
Owner
ROTH, EVAN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
1169
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,800$19,200$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH, EVAN B
Co-Owner
Address
243 MARKET ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1974
Sale Date01/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTH, EVAN B$90,000 2681-197401/31/2020
TOMALONIS, JOSEPH$1 2083-045901/29/2004
TOMALONIS VERONICA$1 1521-008109/15/1993
TOMALONIS III JOSEPH &MICHELLE$0 1488-079409/30/1992
TOMALONIS E J & III J & M$0 1306-049307/16/1981
VALESKY J J$0 1289-001604/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 114 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 459 0
   2,431 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,170$3,705$14,875
2024$11,170$3,705$14,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps