394 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
394 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00000117
Owner
FRIENDLY HOLINESS CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$684,400
PID
117
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,400$96,000$684,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIENDLY HOLINESS CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
RR 1 BOX 66
SHAMOKIN, PA 17827
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1610-0183
Sale Date06/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIENDLY HOLINESS CHURCH$1 1610-018306/05/1995
GODS MISSIONARY CHURCH$0 1425-061404/06/1989
WOLFGANG, REV C W$0 1100-058607/15/1968
WOLFGANG, REV C & UX$0 1007-024708/15/1960
WOLFGANG, REV C & UX$0 0962-038506/28/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,520 2,520
   2,520 2,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,610
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:CAF: Cafeteria
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CAFCafeteria 2,610 2,610
   2,610 2,610
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 480 480
   480 480
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,120 1,120
   1,120 1,120
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 240 240
   240 240
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 416
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 416 416
   416 416
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 280 280
   280 280
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 532
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 532 532
   532 532
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 192 192
   192 192
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 336 336
   336 336
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 224 224
   224 224
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 180 180
   180 180
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 272
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 272 272
   272 272
Building 14 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 372
Building Attributes : Bldg 14 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 372 372
   372 372
Building 15 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 15 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 288 288
   288 288
Building 16 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 16 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 288 288
   288 288
Building 17 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Bldg 17 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 360 360
   360 360
Building 18 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 18 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 288 288
   288 288
Building 19 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes : Bldg 19 of 20
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Campground
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 2,010 2,010
   2,010 2,010
Building 20 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes : Bldg 20 of 20
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj67.132
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
   1,064 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code304
DescriptionCampground  
Deeded Acres4.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionCampground  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,555$16,125$115,680
2024$99,555$16,125$115,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps