67 HOWERTERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 HOWERTERS ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 06/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00011734
Owner
HEIM, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$350,700
PID
11734
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,800$96,900$350,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIM, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
67 HOWERTERS RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1259-0378
Sale Date06/30/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEIM, DEBRA E; HEIM, WILLIAM F$0 1259-037806/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 496 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   4,300 1,532
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,818
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MFGManufacturing 1,818 1,818
   1,818 1,818

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres5.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood224.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,890$6,880$54,770
2024$47,890$6,880$54,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps