0 TANNENBAUM ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TANNENBAUM ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 06/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00011739
Owner
NESVOLD, ELIZABETH
Taxable Assessed
$191,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
11739
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$103,700$885,800$989,500$87,600$191,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNESVOLD, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
115 TANNENBAUM RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-2024
Sale Date04/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESVOLD, ELIZABETH; NESVOLD, GERALD T$1 2040-202404/25/2003
YESALVAGE E$0 1339-045812/16/1983
NESVOLD G T & L Y$0 1275-071406/26/1979
HARRING, H F & J M$0 1269-069302/16/1979
HARRING, H F & J M$0 1269-068902/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres126.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)126.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$87,600
Clean & Green Acres126.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3500.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood500.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame4500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,700$76,150$110,850$17,925$52,625
2024$34,700$76,150$110,850$17,925$52,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps