442 MAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
442 MAIN ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 06/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00011745
Owner
MASSER, NEIL
Taxable Assessed
$80,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
11745
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$73,900$123,700$197,600$6,300$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER, NEIL
Co-Owner579 MAIN RD
AddressLECK KILL, PA 17836-9711
LECK KILL, PA 178369711
Sale Price$73,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2080-1829
Sale Date01/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER, NEIL$73,500 2080-182901/15/2004
KOKOLES J & A M TRUSTEES$1 0155-025609/15/1997
KOKOLES, JOHN & ANNE MARY$0 1247-032110/19/1977
HARNER, D A & K$0 1218-041901/12/1976
SCHREFFLER, E H$0 0761-056703/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,944 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres7.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.88
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,300
Clean & Green Acres7.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal40.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal35.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,820$7,710$25,530$1,445$19,265
2024$17,820$7,710$25,530$1,445$19,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps