240 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
240 MARKET ST
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0037/ 001/
Control#
00001176
Owner
240 MARKET STREET LLC
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$102,900
PID
1176
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,600$36,300$102,900

Owner of Record
Owner240 MARKET STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 142
MIFFLINVILLE, PA 18631
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-2105
Sale Date04/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
240 MARKET STREET LLC$140,000 2900-210504/14/2025
REICHARD, NICHOLAS A$100,000 2801-084911/14/2022
STONEWALL MOTORS INC$45,000 2026-089001/24/2003
BARANSKY ANTHONY & MARGARET$0 1177-035308/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 216 216
   216 216
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 84
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 84 84
   84 84
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 216 216
   216 216
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,206 1,206
   1,206 1,206
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 240 240
   240 240
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,260 1,260
   1,260 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum112.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,105$4,625$6,730
2024$2,105$4,625$6,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps