281 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
281 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 06/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00011769
Owner
WILLIER, NANCY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,000
PID
11769
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,400$40,600$259,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIER, NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address
281 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1216-0849
Sale Date11/08/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIER, NANCY L$0 1216-084911/08/1975
WILLIER JR, H H & N L$0 1128-000908/29/1970
WILLIER SR, H H & E C$0 1028-021008/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate10A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
CPTR-CARPORT 664 0
SLBR-SLAB 203 0
   4,195 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage260
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,415$6,250$38,665
2024$32,415$6,250$38,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps