163 ZION CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
163 ZION CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00011789
Owner
FERTIG, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,300
PID
11789
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$43,100$191,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERTIG, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
163 ZION CHURCH RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1294-0132
Sale Date08/22/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERTIG, LINDA S; FERTIG, ROBERT L$0 1294-013208/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,340 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   3,277 1,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal380.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal640.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$8,250$24,560
2024$16,310$8,250$24,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps