111 MAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
111 MAIN ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0057/ 002/
Control#
00011867
Owner
SALTZMAN, RANDY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,100
PID
11867
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,800$53,300$228,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTZMAN, RANDY C
Co-Owner
Address
111 MAIN RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-0268
Sale Date11/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALTZMAN, RANDY C$120,000 2549-026811/02/2015
HEIM, ALLEN LAMAR; HEIM, MIRIAM A$1 2116-268509/21/2004
HEIM, ALLEN LAMAR; HEIM, MIRIAM A$1 2116-268009/21/2004
HEIM, ALLEN; HEIM, MIRIAM$0 1005-062007/26/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,048 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 662 0
   3,860 2,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood500.00 SF1
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)ALAluminum2275.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,830$7,425$29,255
2024$21,830$7,425$29,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps