637 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
637 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00011870
Owner
SNYDER, FREDERICK A
Taxable Assessed
$143,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
11870
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$108,400$390,300$498,700$35,300$143,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, FREDERICK A
Co-Owner
Address
48 ZION CHURCH RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2320-2297
Sale Date04/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, FREDERICK A$1 2320-229704/18/2008
SNYDER, FREDERICK A; SNYDER, JOHN T(LIFE ESTATE); SNYDER, NELMA (LIFE ESTATE)$1 2023-256501/01/2003
SNYDER J & N LIFE EST & FRED$1 2023-255912/24/2002
SNYDER JOHN T & NELMA$0 1063-110203/03/1965
MAURER A & P$0 0919-028104/20/1956
MAURER A & P$0 0420-031303/01/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,147
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10a - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 729 729
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 624 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,121 1,147

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres39

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$35,300
Clean & Green Acres39.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$9,960$36,225$46,185$6,965$16,925
2024$9,960$36,225$46,185$6,965$16,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps