378 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
378 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00001188
Owner
STILLWAGNER, EDWARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$374,100
PID
1188
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,300$89,800$374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILLWAGNER, EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address
378 RIDGE RD
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-2219
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STILLWAGNER, EDWARD M; STILLWAGNER, GOLDY A$1 2771-221903/25/2022
STILLWAGNER, EDWARD M; STILLWAGNER, GOLDY A; STILLWAGNER, JEAN$1 2602-239307/11/2017
STILLWAGNER, EDWARD M; STILLWAGNER, GOLDY A$1 2484-017909/23/2013
STILLWAGNER, EDWARD H; STILLWAGNER, JEAN M$63,000 1329-007510/09/2001
KILTY MARTIN C & ANN L$0 1327-006802/26/1983
MECHLIEB GEIER IRENE$0 1119-030501/06/1970
MOCHLEIB, H$0 0721-010906/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate02A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,041 2,041
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,041 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 183 0
SLBR-SLAB 536 0
   4,860 2,041

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres23.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.61
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame546.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,995$10,325$74,320
2024$63,995$10,325$74,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps