489 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
489 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0065/ 001/
Control#
00011882
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, RAY A
Taxable Assessed
$265,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
11882
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$221,900$47,800$269,700$43,400$265,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, RAY A
Co-Owner
Address
240 PITMAN RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724-2118
Sale Date03/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEHLER, RICK R; ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL L; ZIMMERMAN, RAY A$320,000 2724-211803/15/2021
FATULA, LINDA L; FAUST, CINDY J; WILLIER, EUGENE E; WILLIER, MARY J$1 2324-221712/03/2008
WILLIER, EUGENE; WILLIER, F F & M G; WILLIER, MARY$0 1118-046412/02/1969
WILLIER, EUGENE$0 1052-037901/10/1964
WILLIER, H$0 0645-028503/13/1944
WILLIER, H$0 0652-032312/30/1943
WILLIER, H$0 0652-018211/01/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate10A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 688 0
   5,748 3,384

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,400
Clean & Green Acres0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt378.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt368.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatCNConcrete1386.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$30,930$6,750$37,680$305$31,235
2024$30,930$6,750$37,680$305$31,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps