85 MILL HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 MILL HILL ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00011889
Owner
BROSIUS, JAMES F
Taxable Assessed
$131,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
11889
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$70,200$680,100$750,300$60,900$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBROSIUS, JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address
97 RANCH RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-2628
Sale Date07/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROSIUS, DONALD L; BROSIUS, JAMES F$1 2742-262807/29/2021
BROSIUS, JAMES F$1 2178-212607/26/2005
BROSIUS, JAMES F$1 2115-233208/18/2004
BROSIUS, JAMES F; BROSIUS, OPAL R; BROSIUS, ROBERT R$0 1613-015807/11/1995
BROSIUS, R R & O R & J F$0 1399-037410/26/1987
BROSIUS, K & C & R R & O R$0 1324-084212/20/1982
BROSIUS JR, K & C & R$0 1257-038701/16/1975
WETZEL, F & A L & L A & S E$0 1037-103704/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,483
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 816 547
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   2,908 1,483

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres69.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,900
Clean & Green Acres69.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock600.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$12,475$59,495$71,970$18,495$30,970
2024$12,475$59,495$71,970$18,495$30,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps